2024 Red Hoffman Cup Matches - Groups, Schedule and Results 



The 2024 Hoffman Cup Groups are:

Group A
Group B
Group C
Arcola CC 
Hamilton Farm GC 
Fiddler's Elbow CC 
Canoe Brook CC
Fairmount CC
 Ridgewood CC
Mendham G&TC
Metedeconk National GC
Essex County CC 
Essex Fells CC
Forest Hill FC
Ridge at Back Brook

Group D
Group E
Group F
Baltusrol GC
Hollywood GC 
Rumson CC 
Morris County GC
Rockaway River CC
Somerset Hills CC
Manasquan River GC
Liberty National GC
Bedens Brook C
Bayonne GC
Spring Lake GC
Upper Montclair CC

Group G
Group H
Group I
Black Oak GC
Montclair GC
Hackensack GC
Plainfield CC
Deal G&CC 
Knickerbocker CC
Navesink CC
Echo Lake CC
Spring Brook CC
Mountain Ridge CC
Trump National - Bedminster GC
North Jersey CC

 


Scheduled Matches, Saturday, April 27 

  Matches
Group A
Arcola v Essex Fells; Canoe Brook v Mendham 
Group B
Hamilton Farm v Forest Hill (5/19); Fairmount v. Metedeconk  
Group C
Fiddler's Elbow v Ridge @ Back Brook; Ridgewood v Essex County 
Group D
Baltusrol v Bayonne;  Morris County v Manasquan 
Group E
Hollywood v Spring Lake; Rockaway River v Liberty National
Group F
 Rumson v U. Montclair; Somerset Hills v Bedens Brook
 Group G   Black Oak v Mountain Ridge; Plainfield v Navesink 
Group H
Montclair v Trump National; Deal v Echo Lake
Group I
Hackensack v N. Jersey; Knickerbocker v Spring Brook 



 

Scheduled Matches, Sunday, April 28 

  Matches 
Group A Arcola v Mendham; Canoe Brook v Essex Fells 
Group B Hamilton Farm v. Metedeconk; Fairmount v. Forest Hill  
Group C Fiddler's Elbow v. Essex County;  Ridgewood v Ridge @ Back Brook
Group D Baltusrol v Manasquan v Morris County v Bayonne
Group E Hollywood v Liberty National; Rockaway River v Spring Lake
Group F Rumson v Bedens Brook; Somerset Hills v U. Montclair
Group G Black Oak v Navesink; Plainfield v Mountain Ridge
Group H Montclair v Echo Lake; Deal v Trump National
Group I Hackensack v Spring Brook; Knickerbocker v N. Jersey 




 
 

Scheduled Matches, Saturday, May 4

  Matches
Group A Arcola v Canoe Brook; Mendham v Essex Fells 
Group B Hamilton v. Fairmount; Metedeconk v. Forest Hill (5/19)
Group C Fiddler's Elbow v.  Ridgewood; Essex County v Ridge @ Back Brook
Group D Baltusrol v Morris County; Manasquan River v Bayonne 
Group E Hollywood v Rockaway River; Liberty v Spring Lake 
Group F Rumson v Somerset Hills; Bedens Brook v U. Montclair 
Group G Black Oak v Plainfield; Navesink v Mountain Ridge 
Group H Montclair v Deal; Echo Lake v Trump National 
Group I Hackensack v Knickerbocker; Spring Brook v N. Jersey 



                           HCM Standings, May 27:

                        Group A: 
                        Group B:  
                        Group C:  
                        Group D:
                        Group E: 
                        Group F:  
                        Group G: 
                        Group H:  
                        Group I:   

                                * - Has secured the group win; Bold - Has completed all three intragroup matches


Semifinals (Sat, June 8 -- 16):

Semifinal seeding is determined by total points earned in group play.

*****

The 2024 Hoffman Cup Finalists are:


Hoffman Cup 2024 Finals

Start at 1pm, June 30. All scores count.
These teams were seeded based on: 1) the "BYE" team, which is seeded #1; and 2) for the other four clubs, total points
accumulated in group + semifinal matches.

2024 Red Hoffman Cup Matches 

Finals
Sunday, June 30, 1pm
@ Bayonne Golf Club

Hole  

Club; Team #

Players 

Score

       
   


 
             


 
       
 
   
       

 


 
           


 
             


 
       

 


 
      

 
 
 
       

 


 
       

 


 
*Team Captains

 

Totals:
1st --  
2nd --
3rd --
4th --
5th --


The 2024  Red Hoffman Cup Matches Champion Club is 
## 

Web Site Design and Hosting By Kittatinny Design Services, LLC